International Advisory Committee

1.Prof.Dr.Chutima SacchanandSukhothai Thammathirat Open University (Thailand)
2.Assoc.Prof.Dr.Kulthida TuamsukKhon Kaen University (Thailand)
3.Assoc.Prof.Dr.Lampang ManmartKhon Kaen University (Thailand)
4.Assoc.Prof.Dr.Namtip WipawinSukhothai Thammathirat Open University (Thailand)
5.Assoc.Prof.Dr.Sanith KayapadMahasarakham University (Thailand)
6.Prof.Dr.C.R.KarisiddappaKarnataka University (India)
7.Prof.Dr.Arun AgarwalUniversity of Hyderabad (India)
8.Prof.Dr.V.Venkata RamanaUniversity of Hyderabad (India)
9.Prof.Dr.Diljit SinghUniversity of Malaya (Malaysia)
10.Prof.Dr.Kiran KaurUniversity of Malaya (Malaysia)
11.Prof.Dr.Dong Geun OhKeimyung University (South Korea)
12.Prof.Dr.Mitsuhiro OdaAoyama Gakuin University (Japan)
13.Assoc.Prof.Dr.Khoo Soo Guan, ChristopherNanyang Technological University (Singapore)
14.Prof.Dr.Joyce Chao-Chen ChenNational Taiwan Normal University (Taiwan)
15.Prof.Dr.B.Ramesh BabuUniversity of Madras (India)
16.Mrs.Soeythip SukulElectronic Information for Libraries in Thailand (eifl-Thailand)
17.Mr.Suriya SukulElectronic Information for Libraries in Thailand (eifl-Thailand)

International Program Committee

1.Mr.N.V. Sathyanarayana (India)
2.Dr.H.S. Siddamallaiah (India)
3.Dr.E. Rama Reddy (India)

Local Organizing Committee

1.Dr.Rungtip CharoensakDepartment of Information Science
2.Asst.Prof.Dr.Chantana Wech-osotsakdaDepartment of Information Science
3.Asst.Prof.Choon TiemtinkritDepartment of Information Science
4.Asst.Prof.Dr.Gamgarn SomprasertsriDepartment of Information Science
5.Asst.Prof.Dr.Ruethai NimnoiDepartment of Information Science
6.Dr.Napassakorn KruaysawatDepartment of Information Science
7.Dr.Patorn NilatiDepartment of Information Science
8.Asst.Prof.Dr.Manassawee KeanumponpunDepartment of Computer Science
9.Asst.Prof.Dr.Jantima PolpinijDepartment of Computer Science
10.Asst.Prof.Dr.Chatklaw JareonponDepartment of Computer Science
11.Asst.Prof.Dr.Phatthanaphong ChomphuwisetDepartment of Computer Science
12.Asst.Prof.Dr.Ratanachote ThienmongkolDepartment of New Media
13.Mr.Preut ThanaratDepartment of New Media
14.Dr.Chaya Hiruncharoenvate Department of New Media
15.Asst.Prof.Dr.Olarik SurintaDepartment of Information Technology
18.Ms.Sakonporn Onla-or - SecretaryDepartment of Information Science

General Chair
(For International Contact)

General Chair
(For Local Contact)

Dr.E. Rama Reddy (India)
Email : enukondar@gmail.com
Dr.Rungtip Charoensak (Thailand)
Head of Information Science Department
Email : rungtip.c@msu.ac.th